↓ SCROLL TO SEE MORE ↑

What are you looking for?

News

More than 2,300 people recovered from the novel coronavirus disease in Turkey over the past 24 hours, according to the country’s health minister on...

News

The tourist capital of Turkey – Antalya is famous not only for its historical sights and natural beauties but also for its famous beaches....

News

Turkey’s state-run aid agency on Monday delivered medical equipment to a major port city in southeastern Bangladesh as assistance in fighting against the spread...

COVID-19 Global Stats

Loading....

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered(%)DeathsDeaths(%)ActiveActive(%)
World11,841,6266,811,91858%543,4335%4,486,27538%
USA3,059,4281,337,34644%133,3474%1,588,73552%
Brazil1,643,5391,072,22965%66,0934%505,21731%
India742,016456,71062%20,6433%264,66336%
Russia694,230463,88067%10,4942%219,85632%
Peru305,703197,61965%10,7724%97,31232%
Chile301,019268,24589%6,4342%26,3409%
Spain298,869N/AN/A28,3889%N/AN/A
UK286,349N/AN/A44,39116%N/AN/A
Mexico261,750159,65761%31,11912%70,97427%
Iran245,688207,00084%11,9315%26,75711%
Italy241,956192,81580%34,89914%14,2426%
Pakistan234,509134,95758%4,8392%94,71340%
Saudi Arabia217,108154,83971%2,0171%60,25228%
Turkey207,897185,29289%5,2603%17,3458%
South Africa205,72197,84848%3,3102%104,56351%
Germany198,243182,70092%9,0945%6,4493%
Bangladesh168,64578,10246%2,1511%88,39252%
France168,33577,30846%29,92018%61,10736%
Colombia120,28150,37042%4,2104%65,70155%
Canada106,10669,82766%8,7088%27,57126%
Qatar100,94594,90394%134N/A5,9086%
Argentina80,44730,09537%1,6022%48,75061%
Egypt76,22221,23828%3,4224%51,56268%
Sweden73,344N/AN/A5,4477%N/AN/A
Indonesia66,22630,78546%3,3095%32,13249%
Iraq64,70136,25256%2,6854%25,76440%
Belarus64,00351,90281%4361%11,66518%
Ecuador62,38028,87246%4,8218%28,68746%
Belgium62,05817,12228%9,77416%35,16257%
UAE52,60041,71479%3261%10,56020%
Kuwait51,24541,51581%3771%9,35318%
Netherlands50,694N/AN/A6,13212%N/AN/A
Kazakhstan49,68327,65756%2641%21,76244%
Ukraine49,60722,19345%1,2833%26,13153%
Oman48,99731,00063%224N/A17,77336%
Philippines47,87312,38626%1,3093%34,17871%
Singapore45,14041,00291%26N/A4,1129%
Portugal44,41629,44566%1,6294%13,34230%
Bolivia40,50911,92929%1,4764%27,10467%
Panama39,33418,03646%7702%20,52852%
Dominican Republic38,43019,56451%8212%18,04547%
Poland36,41224,23867%1,5284%10,64629%
Afghanistan33,38420,17960%9203%12,28537%
Switzerland32,36929,30091%1,9666%1,1033%
Israel31,88618,19257%3421%13,35242%
Bahrain29,82125,17884%98N/A4,54515%
Romania29,62020,53469%1,7996%7,28725%
Nigeria29,28611,82840%6542%16,80457%
Armenia29,28516,90758%5032%11,87541%
Ireland25,53823,36491%1,7427%4322%
Honduras24,6652,58510%6563%21,42487%
Guatemala23,9723,42914%9814%19,56282%
Azerbaijan21,37412,63559%2651%8,47440%
Ghana21,07716,07076%1291%4,87823%
Japan19,77517,12487%9775%1,6748%
Austria18,42116,68691%7064%1,0296%
Moldova18,14111,24162%6033%6,29735%
Algeria16,87911,88470%9686%4,02724%
Serbia16,71913,36680%3302%3,02318%
Nepal16,1687,49946%35N/A8,63453%
Cameroon14,91611,52577%3592%3,03220%
Morocco14,56510,28171%2392%4,04528%
S. Korea13,18111,91490%2852%9827%
Denmark12,88811,98393%6095%2962%
Czechia12,6397,87362%3513%4,41535%
Ivory Coast10,9665,38449%751%5,50750%
Uzbekistan10,5876,69063%39N/A3,85836%
Sudan9,9975,03450%6226%4,34143%
Norway8,9418,13891%2513%5526%
Australia8,7557,45585%1061%1,19414%
Malaysia8,6748,48198%1211%721%
El Salvador8,3074,92959%2293%3,14938%
Kenya8,2502,50430%1672%5,57968%
Kyrgyzstan8,1412,91636%991%5,12663%
Senegal7,5475,02367%1372%2,38732%
DRC7,4323,22643%1822%4,02454%
Venezuela7,4112,10028%681%5,24371%
Finland7,2626,70092%3295%2333%
North Macedonia7,2443,32446%3515%3,56949%
Haiti6,3711,82429%1132%4,43470%
Tajikistan6,3154,96579%531%1,29721%
Bulgaria5,9143,00051%2504%2,66445%
Ethiopia5,8462,43042%1032%3,31357%
Gabon5,7432,57445%461%3,12354%
Bosnia and Herzegovina5,6212,69348%2074%2,72148%
Guinea5,6104,52281%341%1,05419%
Costa Rica5,2411,77634%23N/A3,44266%
French Guiana5,0541,98439%20N/A3,05060%
Mauritania4,9481,89638%1333%2,91959%
Djibouti4,8784,62195%551%2024%
Palestine4,64749111%18N/A4,13889%
Luxembourg4,6034,05688%1102%4379%
Hungary4,2052,87468%58914%74218%
CAR4,03397024%521%3,01175%
Greece3,5891,37438%1935%2,02256%
Madagascar3,4721,18734%331%2,25265%
Croatia3,2722,22968%1133%93028%
Thailand3,1953,07296%582%652%
Equatorial Guinea3,07184227%512%2,17871%
Albania3,0381,74457%813%1,21340%
Somalia3,0151,09636%923%1,82761%
Mayotte2,6882,44691%341%2088%
Nicaragua2,5191,23849%833%1,19848%
Maldives2,5012,15886%12N/A33113%
Paraguay2,4561,18048%201%1,25651%
Cuba2,3802,23494%864%603%
Mali2,3311,54766%1195%66529%
Sri Lanka2,0811,95594%111%1156%
South Sudan2,02133316%382%1,65082%
Estonia1,9951,88094%693%462%
Lebanon1,9071,34871%362%52327%
Zambia1,8951,34871%422%50527%
Iceland1,8731,84799%101%161%
Lithuania1,8441,54784%794%21812%
Malawi1,81831717%191%1,48282%
Guinea-Bissau1,79076042%251%1,00556%
Slovakia1,7671,47383%282%26615%
Slovenia1,7391,42382%1116%20512%
Congo1,55750132%443%1,01265%
Sierra Leone1,5471,08670%624%39926%
New Zealand1,5361,49297%221%221%
Cabo Verde1,46372249%171%72449%
Hong Kong1,3001,16189%71%13210%
Yemen1,28457545%34527%36428%
Tunisia1,2051,04987%504%1069%
Benin1,19933328%212%84570%
Jordan1,16795782%101%20017%
Latvia1,1341,00889%303%968%
Libya1,11726924%343%81473%
Rwanda1,11357552%3N/A53548%
Niger1,09396889%686%575%
Mozambique1,01227727%81%72772%
Eswatini1,01156456%131%43443%
Cyprus1,00483984%192%14615%
Burkina Faso1,00386086%535%909%
Uganda97189692%N/AN/A758%
Uruguay96085889%293%738%
Georgia95883887%152%10511%
Montenegro90732035%172%57063%
Liberia89137742%394%47553%
Chad87278790%748%111%
Andorra85580094%526%3N/A
Jamaica73759180%101%13618%
Zimbabwe73419727%91%52872%
Diamond Princess71265191%132%487%
San Marino69865694%426%N/AN/A
Togo68045066%152%21532%
Malta67365397%91%112%
Suriname61431551%152%28446%
Réunion55047286%31%7514%
Namibia539255%N/AN/A51495%
Tanzania50918336%214%30560%
Taiwan44943898%72%41%
Syria37212634%144%23262%
Vietnam36934192%N/AN/A288%
Angola34610831%195%21963%
Mauritius34233096%103%21%
Isle of Man33631293%247%N/AN/A
Myanmar31624578%62%6521%
Botswana3143110%1N/A28290%
Guyana27312044%155%13851%
Martinique2499839%146%13755%
Mongolia22519486%N/AN/A3114%
Eritrea2155626%N/AN/A15974%
Cayman Islands20119497%1N/A63%
Burundi19111862%11%7238%
Guadeloupe18415785%148%137%
Gibraltar17917698%N/AN/A32%
Bermuda14613794%96%N/AN/A
Brunei14113898%32%N/AN/A
Cambodia14113193%N/AN/A107%
Trinidad and Tobago13311788%86%86%
Monaco1089588%44%98%
Aruba1059893%33%44%
Bahamas1048986%1111%44%
Barbados989092%77%11%
Lesotho911112%N/AN/A8088%
Liechtenstein848196%11%22%
Seychelles811114%N/AN/A7086%
Bhutan805468%N/AN/A2633%
Sint Maarten786381%1519%N/AN/A
Antigua and Barbuda702333%34%4463%
French Polynesia626097%N/AN/A23%
Gambia612744%35%3151%
Turks and Caicos491122%24%3673%
Macao464598%N/AN/A12%
Saint Martin433786%37%37%
Belize301963%27%930%
St. Vincent Grenadines2929100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Timor-Leste2424100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Curaçao231983%14%313%
Grenada2323100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Saint Lucia221986%N/AN/A314%
Fiji211886%N/AN/A314%
New Caledonia2121100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Laos1919100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Dominica1818100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Falkland Islands1313100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Greenland1313100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Vatican City1212100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Montserrat111091%19%N/AN/A
Papua New Guinea11873%N/AN/A327%
Western Sahara10880%110%110%
St. Barth66100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
China83,56578,52894%4,6346%403N/A

News

Turkey’s flag carrier resumed flights to Indonesia that were suspended March 20 due to the novel coronavirus. Turkish Airlines will resume routes to Indonesia...