↓ SCROLL TO SEE MORE ↑

What are you looking for?

News

The COVID-19 pandemic trends largely stabilized across the country but Health Minister Fahrettin Koca says Istanbul, a city with a population of more than...

News

New settlements belonging to the Byzantine period have been found in the Nazilli district of Turkey’s western Aydın province. During excavations in the region,...

News

The number of motor vehicle registrations in Turkey doubled in September, up 101.6% compared to the same month last year, according to official data...

COVID-19 Global Stats

Loading....

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered(%)DeathsDeaths(%)ActiveActive(%)
World44,357,52532,505,09473%1,173,8053%10,678,62624%
USA9,039,1705,878,85965%232,1013%2,928,21032%
India7,990,3227,259,50991%120,0542%610,7598%
Brazil5,440,9034,904,04690%157,9813%378,8767%
Russia1,563,9761,171,30175%26,9352%365,74023%
France1,198,695112,7169%35,5413%1,050,43888%
Spain1,174,916N/AN/A35,2983%N/AN/A
Argentina1,116,609921,34483%29,7303%165,53515%
Colombia1,033,218932,88290%30,5653%69,7717%
UK917,575N/AN/A45,3655%N/AN/A
Mexico901,268659,47373%89,81410%151,98117%
Peru892,497814,20491%34,2574%44,0365%
South Africa717,851647,83390%19,0533%50,9657%
Iran588,648467,91779%33,7146%87,01715%
Italy564,778271,98848%37,7007%255,09045%
Chile504,525481,37995%14,0263%9,1202%
Germany465,780326,70070%10,2792%128,80128%
Iraq459,908388,08184%10,7242%61,10313%
Bangladesh403,079319,73379%5,8611%77,48519%
Indonesia400,483325,79381%13,6123%61,07815%
Philippines375,180329,11188%7,1142%38,95510%
Turkey366,208317,51987%9,9503%38,73911%
Ukraine363,075148,64241%6,7552%207,67857%
Belgium347,28923,5047%11,0383%312,74790%
Saudi Arabia345,631332,11796%5,3292%8,1852%
Pakistan330,200311,81494%6,7592%11,6274%
Israel312,024296,77095%2,4831%12,7714%
Netherlands311,889N/AN/A7,1422%N/AN/A
Poland299,049123,50441%4,8492%170,69657%
Czechia284,033111,44339%2,5471%170,04360%
Canada222,887186,46484%10,0014%26,42212%
Romania222,559159,85572%6,6813%56,02325%
Morocco203,733168,70683%3,4452%31,58216%
Ecuador163,192141,75987%12,5888%8,8455%
Nepal162,354121,82475%8871%39,64324%
Bolivia141,124109,76978%8,6726%22,68316%
Switzerland135,65862,70046%2,1542%70,80452%
Qatar131,939128,88498%230N/A2,8252%
Panama130,422106,44082%2,6502%21,33216%
UAE129,024124,64797%485N/A3,8923%
Dominican Republic125,008103,32483%2,2262%19,45816%
Portugal124,43272,34458%2,3712%49,71740%
Kuwait123,906114,92393%7631%8,2207%
Sweden115,785N/AN/A5,9185%N/AN/A
Oman114,434103,06090%1,2081%10,1669%
Kazakhstan110,832105,88396%1,8252%3,1243%
Egypt106,87799,08493%6,2226%1,5711%
Guatemala105,57195,20690%3,6653%6,7006%
Costa Rica105,32264,40661%1,3291%39,58738%
Japan97,49890,14892%1,7252%5,6256%
Belarus95,54584,69089%9691%9,88610%
Honduras94,62338,83341%2,6393%53,15156%
Ethiopia94,21848,96852%1,4452%43,80546%
Venezuela90,40084,90794%7801%4,7135%
Austria89,49661,68469%1,0271%26,78530%
Armenia82,65152,50864%1,2432%28,90035%
Bahrain80,76577,42196%316N/A3,0284%
Lebanon73,99536,79750%5901%36,60849%
Moldova72,46053,20173%1,7102%17,54924%
Uzbekistan66,03763,16596%5571%2,3154%
Hungary65,93317,09826%1,5782%47,25772%
Nigeria62,22457,91693%1,1352%3,1735%
Paraguay60,55740,74867%1,3472%18,46230%
Libya58,87432,96256%8231%25,08943%
Jordan58,8557,50813%6681%50,67986%
Ireland58,76723,36440%1,8903%33,51357%
Singapore57,98757,883100%28N/A76N/A
Kyrgyzstan57,27648,63785%1,1382%7,50113%
Algeria56,70639,44470%1,9313%15,33127%
Tunisia52,3995,03210%9832%46,38489%
Palestine51,52844,44486%4581%6,62613%
Azerbaijan51,14941,69382%6881%8,76817%
Kenya50,83334,83269%9342%15,06730%
Slovakia48,94311,79924%184N/A36,96076%
Ghana47,77546,97198%3161%4881%
Myanmar47,66627,37357%1,1472%19,14640%
Bosnia and Herzegovina43,15126,90362%1,1253%15,12335%
Bulgaria42,70118,94344%1,1613%22,59753%
Denmark42,15732,69778%7092%8,75121%
Afghanistan41,14534,23783%1,5294%5,37913%
Croatia40,99927,77068%4931%12,73631%
Serbia40,88031,53677%7982%8,54621%
Georgia33,85814,82944%2531%18,77655%
El Salvador32,92528,58287%9573%3,38610%
Greece32,7529,98930%5932%22,17068%
Malaysia29,44119,07265%2461%10,12334%
North Macedonia27,82719,47970%9493%7,39927%
Australia27,55425,22592%9073%1,4225%
S. Korea26,14624,07392%4612%1,6126%
Slovenia25,6038,96835%2641%16,37164%
Cameroon21,79320,11792%4262%1,2506%
Ivory Coast20,48820,22999%1221%1371%
Albania19,72910,80855%4872%8,43443%
Norway18,66611,86364%2802%6,52335%
Montenegro17,09113,25178%2752%3,56521%
Madagascar16,96816,30196%2441%4232%
Zambia16,24315,48195%3482%4143%
Senegal15,58214,56593%3222%6954%
Finland15,3789,80064%3542%5,22434%
Luxembourg14,8849,57964%1471%5,15835%
Sudan13,7476,76449%8376%6,14645%
Namibia12,72910,87885%1331%1,71813%
Mozambique12,2739,28276%891%2,90224%
Lithuania12,1384,50237%1441%7,49262%
Guinea11,81910,50589%711%1,24311%
Uganda11,6217,40064%1031%4,11835%
Maldives11,56710,65292%37N/A8788%
DRC11,19110,50994%3053%3773%
Tajikistan10,86010,00992%811%7707%
French Guiana10,3979,99596%701%3323%
Angola9,8713,64737%2713%5,95360%
Haiti9,0407,41182%2323%1,39715%
Gabon8,9378,54896%541%3354%
Sri Lanka8,8704,07546%19N/A4,77654%
Jamaica8,7874,34749%1962%4,24448%
Cabo Verde8,4727,59990%941%7799%
Zimbabwe8,3157,80494%2423%2693%
Mauritania7,6807,39296%1632%1252%
Guadeloupe7,4742,19929%1152%5,16069%
Cuba6,6786,05191%1282%4997%
Bahamas6,5024,08863%1362%2,27835%
French Polynesia6,4314,09064%26N/A2,31536%
Botswana6,2834,43871%21N/A1,82429%
Malawi5,8975,29990%1833%4157%
Eswatini5,8755,52494%1162%2354%
Malta5,7603,78966%561%1,91533%
Trinidad and Tobago5,5684,18675%1062%1,27623%
Djibouti5,5445,42198%611%621%
Syria5,5281,82133%2755%3,43262%
Nicaragua5,5144,22577%1563%1,13321%
Réunion5,3614,63086%20N/A71113%
Hong Kong5,3115,05395%1052%1533%
Congo5,2533,88774%922%1,27424%
Suriname5,1875,03997%1112%371%
Latvia5,1441,38227%631%3,69972%
Rwanda5,0844,85195%351%1984%
Equatorial Guinea5,0834,96498%832%361%
CAR4,8631,92440%621%2,87759%
Iceland4,6713,59877%12N/A1,06123%
Estonia4,5903,62679%732%89119%
Aruba4,4374,25396%361%1483%
Andorra4,4103,02969%722%1,30930%
Mayotte4,3212,96469%441%1,31330%
Guyana4,0613,03075%1193%91222%
Somalia3,9413,18581%1043%65217%
Cyprus3,8171,88249%251%1,91050%
Thailand3,7593,56195%592%1394%
Gambia3,6662,66673%1193%88124%
Martinique3,552983%301%3,42496%
Mali3,5152,66576%1364%71420%
Belize3,2322,04563%512%1,13635%
Uruguay2,9162,45584%542%40714%
South Sudan2,8901,29045%562%1,54453%
Benin2,5572,33091%412%1867%
Burkina Faso2,4662,18188%673%2189%
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81876%412%54423%
Sierra Leone2,3501,79076%743%48621%
Togo2,2291,61272%542%56325%
Yemen2,0601,36466%59929%975%
Lesotho1,94797550%432%92948%
New Zealand1,9431,85295%251%663%
Chad1,4601,29088%967%745%
Liberia1,4191,27890%826%594%
Niger1,2181,13293%696%171%
Vietnam1,1731,06291%353%766%
Curaçao88460669%1N/A27731%
San Marino85271684%425%9411%
Sint Maarten79271490%223%567%
Diamond Princess71265993%132%406%
Turks and Caicos70368998%61%81%
Gibraltar68256282%N/AN/A12018%
Papua New Guinea58854693%71%356%
Saint Martin56648886%92%6912%
Burundi55851192%1N/A468%
Taiwan55050892%71%356%
Tanzania50918336%214%30560%
Eritrea46140588%N/AN/A5612%
Mauritius43938989%102%409%
Liechtenstein42821049%1N/A21751%
Isle of Man35232191%247%72%
Bhutan34531491%N/AN/A319%
Mongolia34031292%N/AN/A288%
Monaco32025680%21%6219%
Cambodia29028398%N/AN/A72%
Cayman Islands23921891%1N/A208%
Barbados23321793%73%94%
Bermuda19417590%95%105%
Seychelles15314997%N/AN/A43%
Brunei14814397%32%21%
Antigua and Barbuda12410887%32%1310%
St. Barth836781%N/AN/A1619%
St. Vincent Grenadines746993%N/AN/A57%
Saint Lucia652742%N/AN/A3858%
Macao4646100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Dominica382976%N/AN/A924%
Fiji333194%26%N/AN/A
Timor-Leste302997%N/AN/A13%
Grenada282486%N/AN/A414%
Vatican City271556%N/AN/A1244%
New Caledonia2727100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Laos242292%N/AN/A28%
Greenland171694%N/AN/A16%
Montserrat131292%18%N/AN/A
Falkland Islands1313100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Western Sahara10880%110%110%
Solomon Islands8450%N/AN/A450%
China85,86880,93694%4,6345%298N/A