↓ SCROLL TO SEE MORE ↑

What are you looking for?

News

Turkey’s top health authority on Tuesday announced the Health Ministry will employ 12,000 new health personnel as part of the country’s measures to stem...

News

A company manufacturing bodyworks in Bursa, Turkey’s car production hub, came up with a single, exclusive seat for each passenger in buses but with...

News

This winter season it is set to attract both local and foreign tourists, especially those from Russia, Ukraine and Poland, Turkish Travel Agencies Association...

COVID-19 Global Stats

Loading....

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered(%)DeathsDeaths(%)ActiveActive(%)
World64,177,29644,428,95469%1,485,7432%18,262,59928%
USA14,108,4488,332,93759%276,9762%5,498,53539%
India9,499,7108,931,79894%138,1591%429,7535%
Brazil6,388,5265,656,49889%173,8623%558,1669%
Russia2,322,0561,803,46778%40,4642%478,12521%
France2,230,571164,0297%53,5062%2,013,03690%
Spain1,673,202N/AN/A45,5113%N/AN/A
UK1,643,086N/AN/A59,0514%N/AN/A
Italy1,620,901784,59548%56,3613%779,94548%
Argentina1,432,5701,263,25188%38,9283%130,3919%
Colombia1,324,7921,217,64792%36,9343%70,2115%
Mexico1,113,543823,58674%105,94010%184,01717%
Germany1,085,661758,80070%17,3592%309,50229%
Poland999,924597,58960%17,5992%384,73638%
Iran975,951677,96369%48,6285%249,36026%
Peru965,228896,97893%36,0314%32,2193%
South Africa792,299732,53192%21,6443%38,1245%
Ukraine745,123355,17248%12,5482%377,40351%
Turkey668,957409,32061%13,9362%245,70137%
Belgium577,34537,4746%16,6453%523,22691%
Iraq554,767484,57087%12,3062%57,89110%
Chile552,864528,03496%15,4303%9,4002%
Indonesia543,975454,87984%17,0813%72,01513%
Czechia528,474455,17786%8,4072%64,89012%
Netherlands527,523N/AN/A9,4382%N/AN/A
Romania479,634360,93475%11,5302%107,17022%
Bangladesh467,225383,22482%6,6751%77,32617%
Philippines432,925398,78292%8,4182%25,7256%
Pakistan400,482343,28686%8,0912%49,10512%
Canada382,812304,22579%12,1953%66,39217%
Morocco359,844310,19386%5,9152%43,73612%
Saudi Arabia357,623347,17697%5,9072%4,5401%
Israel338,127324,44996%2,8771%10,8013%
Switzerland330,874250,20076%4,9401%75,73423%
Portugal300,462220,87774%4,5772%75,00825%
Austria285,489227,49780%3,3251%54,66719%
Sweden260,758N/AN/A6,7983%N/AN/A
Nepal233,452216,59493%1,5291%15,3297%
Jordan223,617162,95973%2,8021%57,85626%
Hungary221,07364,80229%4,9772%151,29468%
Ecuador193,673169,80488%13,5017%10,3685%
Serbia183,43731,53617%1,6521%150,24982%
UAE170,149155,66791%576N/A13,9068%
Panama165,806144,46287%3,0792%18,26511%
Bulgaria148,77553,00036%4,1883%91,58762%
Japan148,694125,47084%2,1391%21,08514%
Bolivia144,708121,70284%8,9576%14,04910%
Dominican Republic144,302115,53080%2,3332%26,43918%
Kuwait142,992137,62596%8811%4,4863%
Costa Rica140,17287,72163%1,7311%50,72036%
Georgia139,343117,56084%1,3031%20,48015%
Qatar139,001136,30698%238N/A2,4572%
Belarus138,219115,58784%1,1661%21,46616%
Armenia135,967110,36581%2,1932%23,40917%
Kazakhstan132,348116,86388%1,9902%13,49510%
Croatia131,342108,23182%1,8611%21,25016%
Lebanon129,45583,03464%1,0331%45,38835%
Azerbaijan125,60276,89761%1,4331%47,27238%
Oman123,908115,44193%1,4301%7,0376%
Guatemala122,774111,57491%4,1783%7,0226%
Egypt116,303102,81688%6,6666%6,8216%
Ethiopia110,55474,91768%1,7092%33,92831%
Moldova108,86395,91888%2,3232%10,62210%
Honduras108,25348,07344%2,9183%57,26253%
Greece107,4709,9899%2,5172%94,96488%
Slovakia107,18368,85964%8681%37,45635%
Venezuela102,39497,32695%8971%4,1714%
Tunisia96,76970,85173%3,2603%22,65823%
Myanmar92,18971,34377%1,9722%18,87420%
Bosnia and Herzegovina89,08553,72460%2,7273%32,63437%
Palestine88,00465,93875%7471%21,31924%
Bahrain87,13785,35798%341N/A1,4392%
Kenya84,16955,61066%1,4742%27,08532%
Algeria84,15254,40565%2,4473%27,30032%
Paraguay83,47958,94971%1,7712%22,75927%
Libya83,41754,20965%1,1961%28,01234%
Denmark81,94964,75779%8461%16,34620%
Slovenia77,13555,47672%1,4902%20,16926%
Kyrgyzstan73,17864,71188%1,2752%7,19210%
Uzbekistan73,14570,33796%6101%2,1983%
Ireland72,79823,36432%2,0693%47,36565%
Nigeria67,83863,43094%1,1762%3,2325%
Malaysia67,16956,31184%3631%10,49516%
North Macedonia62,94540,18864%1,7923%20,96533%
Lithuania62,51515,07724%5191%46,91975%
Singapore58,22858,139100%29N/A60N/A
Ghana51,66750,54798%3231%7972%
Afghanistan46,71736,90779%1,7974%8,01317%
El Salvador39,13035,83992%1,1203%2,1716%
Albania39,01419,38450%8222%18,80848%
Norway36,59127,41475%3341%8,84324%
Montenegro35,84924,63769%5041%10,70830%
Luxembourg35,12926,15674%3301%8,64325%
S. Korea34,65227,88580%5262%6,24118%
Australia27,91225,60292%9083%1,4025%
Finland25,46216,80066%3992%8,26332%
Sri Lanka24,53217,81773%122N/A6,59327%
Cameroon24,48722,17791%4412%1,8698%
Ivory Coast21,33420,98198%1321%2211%
Uganda21,0359,04443%2051%11,78656%
Sudan18,04510,36957%1,2557%6,42136%
Latvia17,6871,80610%2101%15,67189%
Zambia17,66517,05997%3572%2491%
Madagascar17,34116,65796%2511%4332%
Senegal16,10715,62797%3332%1471%
Mozambique15,77013,77887%1311%1,86112%
Angola15,2517,93252%3502%6,96946%
French Polynesia14,5594,84233%761%9,64166%
Namibia14,41613,60094%1511%6655%
Guinea13,11912,04592%761%9988%
Maldives13,04911,96892%47N/A1,0348%
DRC12,85911,66391%3353%8617%
Estonia12,4977,53660%1211%4,84039%
Tajikistan12,23111,64095%861%5054%
French Guiana11,2409,99589%701%1,17510%
Cyprus10,8832,05719%49N/A8,77781%
Cabo Verde10,81610,36696%1061%3443%
Jamaica10,8106,36459%2582%4,18839%
Botswana10,7427,91274%34N/A2,79626%
Zimbabwe10,1298,64385%2773%1,20912%
Malta9,9757,74878%1411%2,08621%
Haiti9,2968,02386%2333%1,04011%
Gabon9,2149,06698%601%881%
Mauritania8,7107,76489%1772%7699%
Guadeloupe8,4272,24227%1492%6,03672%
Cuba8,3817,65891%1362%5877%
Réunion8,0547,17289%40N/A84210%
Syria7,9733,62445%4225%3,92749%
Bahamas7,5435,93479%1632%1,44619%
Andorra6,7905,94087%761%77411%
Trinidad and Tobago6,6855,80787%1202%75811%
Eswatini6,4426,01793%1222%3035%
Hong Kong6,3975,36084%1092%92815%
Malawi6,0285,46591%1853%3786%
Uruguay6,0244,48374%781%1,46324%
Rwanda5,9485,54493%491%3556%
Belize5,8543,15154%1483%2,55544%
Nicaragua5,8384,22572%1613%1,45225%
Congo5,7744,98886%942%69212%
Djibouti5,6805,58798%611%321%
Martinique5,520982%411%5,38197%
Guyana5,4234,43682%1513%83615%
Iceland5,4135,18796%27N/A1994%
Suriname5,3195,19798%1172%5N/A
Mayotte5,1812,96457%491%2,16842%
Equatorial Guinea5,1565,00997%852%621%
CAR4,9181,92439%631%2,93160%
Aruba4,8724,70597%451%1223%
Mali4,7623,24168%1603%1,36129%
Somalia4,4513,41777%1133%92121%
Thailand4,0083,81195%601%1373%
Gambia3,7433,60796%1233%13N/A
South Sudan3,1112,95495%612%963%
Benin3,0152,83994%431%1334%
Togo2,9972,51584%642%41814%
Burkina Faso2,9312,64490%682%2197%
Curaçao2,5031,19148%7N/A1,30552%
Guinea-Bissau2,4412,32795%442%703%
Sierra Leone2,4131,83876%743%50121%
Yemen2,1971,51469%61928%643%
Lesotho2,1371,27860%442%81538%
New Zealand2,0591,96295%251%723%
Chad1,7001,53290%1026%664%
San Marino1,6501,33481%463%27016%
Liberia1,5951,34384%835%16911%
Niger1,5861,21977%755%29218%
Vietnam1,3511,19588%353%1219%
Liechtenstein1,2861,11086%161%16012%
Sint Maarten1,06996490%252%807%
Gibraltar1,03095092%5N/A757%
Mongolia80135845%N/AN/A44355%
Turks and Caicos75072096%61%243%
Saint Martin71764189%122%649%
Diamond Princess71265993%132%406%
Burundi68957583%1N/A11316%
Taiwan67956884%71%10415%
Papua New Guinea65659791%71%528%
Monaco61755991%3N/A559%
Eritrea57749886%N/AN/A7914%
Tanzania50918336%214%30560%
Mauritius50546392%102%326%
Bhutan41038193%N/AN/A297%
Isle of Man36934092%257%41%
Cambodia32630493%N/AN/A227%
Cayman Islands28525489%21%2910%
Barbados27825592%73%166%
Bermuda26221482%93%3915%
Saint Lucia25913853%21%11946%
Seychelles18316289%N/AN/A2111%
Brunei15114596%32%32%
St. Barth14710571%11%4128%
Antigua and Barbuda14213092%43%86%
Dominica856374%N/AN/A2226%
St. Vincent Grenadines858094%N/AN/A56%
Macao4646100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Fiji423379%25%717%
Grenada413073%N/AN/A1127%
Laos392667%N/AN/A1333%
New Caledonia333297%N/AN/A13%
Timor-Leste3030100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Vatican City271556%N/AN/A1244%
Greenland1818100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Solomon Islands17529%N/AN/A1271%
Falkland Islands161381%N/AN/A319%
Montserrat131292%18%N/AN/A
Western Sahara10880%110%110%
Vanuatu11100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
China86,54281,63194%4,6345%277N/A