↓ SCROLL TO SEE MORE ↑

What are you looking for?

News

Turkey spent 38.4 billion Turkish liras ($4.66 billion) for environmental protection in 2019, the country’s statistical authority said Tuesday. The figure increased by 1.2%...

News

To date, Turkey has done nearly 13.5 million coronavirus tests, according to Health Ministry data released on Tuesday. A total of 1,511 more people...

News

The Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey (CBRT) on Wednesday raised the year-end inflation forecast for both this year and next. Turkey’s year-end...

COVID-19 Global Stats

Loading....

CountryConfirmedRecoveredRecovered(%)DeathsDeaths(%)ActiveActive(%)
World44,392,05732,530,71973%1,174,1143%10,687,22424%
USA9,042,9695,879,28965%232,1473%2,931,53332%
India7,999,7557,265,45491%120,1032%614,1988%
Brazil5,440,9034,904,04690%157,9813%378,8767%
Russia1,563,9761,171,30175%26,9352%365,74023%
France1,198,695112,7169%35,5413%1,050,43888%
Spain1,174,916N/AN/A35,2983%N/AN/A
Argentina1,116,609921,34483%29,7303%165,53515%
Colombia1,033,218932,88290%30,5653%69,7717%
UK917,575N/AN/A45,3655%N/AN/A
Mexico901,268659,47373%89,81410%151,98117%
Peru892,497814,20491%34,2574%44,0365%
South Africa717,851647,83390%19,0533%50,9657%
Iran588,648467,91779%33,7146%87,01715%
Italy564,778271,98848%37,7007%255,09045%
Chile505,530482,90696%14,0323%8,5922%
Germany469,981332,80071%10,3072%126,87427%
Iraq463,951391,01084%10,7702%62,17113%
Bangladesh403,079319,73379%5,8611%77,48519%
Indonesia400,483325,79381%13,6123%61,07815%
Philippines375,180329,11188%7,1142%38,95510%
Turkey366,208317,51987%9,9503%38,73911%
Ukraine363,075148,64241%6,7552%207,67857%
Belgium347,28923,5047%11,0383%312,74790%
Saudi Arabia346,047332,55096%5,3482%8,1492%
Pakistan330,200311,81494%6,7592%11,6274%
Israel312,024296,77095%2,4831%12,7714%
Netherlands311,889N/AN/A7,1422%N/AN/A
Poland299,049123,50441%4,8492%170,69657%
Czechia284,033111,44339%2,5471%170,04360%
Canada223,721187,23784%10,0064%26,47812%
Romania222,559159,85572%6,6813%56,02325%
Morocco203,733168,70683%3,4452%31,58216%
Ecuador163,192141,75987%12,5888%8,8455%
Nepal162,354121,82475%8871%39,64324%
Bolivia141,124109,76978%8,6726%22,68316%
Switzerland135,65865,10048%2,1582%68,40050%
Qatar131,939128,88498%230N/A2,8252%
Panama130,422106,44082%2,6502%21,33216%
UAE129,024124,64797%485N/A3,8923%
Dominican Republic125,008103,32483%2,2262%19,45816%
Portugal124,43272,34458%2,3712%49,71740%
Kuwait123,906114,92393%7631%8,2207%
Sweden117,913N/AN/A5,9275%N/AN/A
Oman114,434103,06090%1,2081%10,1669%
Kazakhstan110,832105,88396%1,8252%3,1243%
Egypt106,87799,08493%6,2226%1,5711%
Guatemala105,57195,20690%3,6653%6,7006%
Costa Rica105,32264,40661%1,3291%39,58738%
Japan97,49890,14892%1,7252%5,6256%
Belarus95,54584,69089%9691%9,88610%
Honduras94,62338,83341%2,6393%53,15156%
Ethiopia94,21848,96852%1,4452%43,80546%
Venezuela90,40084,90794%7801%4,7135%
Austria89,49661,68469%1,0271%26,78530%
Armenia82,65152,50864%1,2432%28,90035%
Bahrain80,76577,42196%316N/A3,0284%
Lebanon73,99536,79750%5901%36,60849%
Moldova72,46053,20173%1,7102%17,54924%
Uzbekistan66,03763,16596%5571%2,3154%
Hungary65,93317,09826%1,5782%47,25772%
Nigeria62,22457,91693%1,1352%3,1735%
Paraguay60,55740,74867%1,3472%18,46230%
Libya58,87432,96256%8231%25,08943%
Jordan58,8557,50813%6681%50,67986%
Ireland58,76723,36440%1,8903%33,51357%
Singapore57,98757,883100%28N/A76N/A
Kyrgyzstan57,27648,63785%1,1382%7,50113%
Algeria56,70639,44470%1,9313%15,33127%
Tunisia52,3995,03210%9832%46,38489%
Azerbaijan52,13742,03381%6991%9,40518%
Palestine51,94844,98587%4651%6,49813%
Kenya50,83334,83269%9342%15,06730%
Myanmar49,07228,63658%1,1722%19,26439%
Slovakia48,94311,79924%184N/A36,96076%
Ghana47,77546,97198%3161%4881%
Bosnia and Herzegovina44,73727,08761%1,1613%16,48937%
Denmark43,17433,12677%7152%9,33322%
Bulgaria42,70118,94344%1,1613%22,59753%
Afghanistan41,14534,23783%1,5294%5,37913%
Croatia40,99927,77068%4931%12,73631%
Serbia40,88031,53677%7982%8,54621%
Georgia33,85814,82944%2531%18,77655%
El Salvador32,92528,58287%9573%3,38610%
Greece32,7529,98930%5932%22,17068%
Malaysia29,44119,07265%2461%10,12334%
Slovenia28,2089,66734%2721%18,26965%
North Macedonia27,82719,47970%9493%7,39927%
Australia27,55425,22592%9073%1,4225%
S. Korea26,14624,07392%4612%1,6126%
Cameroon21,79320,11792%4262%1,2506%
Ivory Coast20,48820,22999%1221%1371%
Albania19,72910,80855%4872%8,43443%
Norway18,92011,86363%2801%6,77736%
Montenegro17,09113,25178%2752%3,56521%
Madagascar16,96816,30196%2441%4232%
Zambia16,24315,48195%3482%4143%
Senegal15,58214,56593%3222%6954%
Finland15,37811,30073%3542%3,72424%
Luxembourg14,8849,57964%1471%5,15835%
Sudan13,7476,76449%8376%6,14645%
Namibia12,72910,87885%1331%1,71813%
Mozambique12,2739,28276%891%2,90224%
Lithuania12,1384,50237%1441%7,49262%
Guinea11,81910,50589%711%1,24311%
Uganda11,7677,46163%1061%4,20036%
Maldives11,56710,65292%37N/A8788%
DRC11,19110,50994%3053%3773%
Tajikistan10,90010,07092%821%7487%
French Guiana10,3979,99596%701%3323%
Angola9,8713,64737%2713%5,95360%
Sri Lanka9,0814,07545%19N/A4,98755%
Haiti9,0407,41182%2323%1,39715%
Gabon8,9378,54896%541%3354%
Jamaica8,7874,34749%1962%4,24448%
Cabo Verde8,4727,59990%941%7799%
Zimbabwe8,3157,80494%2423%2693%
Mauritania7,6807,39296%1632%1252%
Guadeloupe7,4742,19929%1152%5,16069%
Cuba6,6786,05191%1282%4997%
Bahamas6,5024,08863%1362%2,27835%
French Polynesia6,4314,09064%26N/A2,31536%
Botswana6,2834,43871%21N/A1,82429%
Malawi5,8975,29990%1833%4157%
Eswatini5,8755,52494%1162%2354%
Malta5,7603,78966%561%1,91533%
Trinidad and Tobago5,5684,18675%1062%1,27623%
Djibouti5,5445,42198%611%621%
Syria5,5281,82133%2755%3,43262%
Nicaragua5,5144,22577%1563%1,13321%
Réunion5,3614,63086%20N/A71113%
Hong Kong5,3115,06395%1052%1433%
Congo5,2533,88774%922%1,27424%
Suriname5,1875,03997%1112%371%
Latvia5,1441,38227%631%3,69972%
Rwanda5,0844,85195%351%1984%
Equatorial Guinea5,0834,96498%832%361%
CAR4,8631,92440%621%2,87759%
Iceland4,6713,59877%12N/A1,06123%
Estonia4,5903,62679%732%89119%
Aruba4,4374,25396%361%1483%
Andorra4,4103,02969%722%1,30930%
Mayotte4,3212,96469%441%1,31330%
Guyana4,0613,03075%1193%91222%
Somalia3,9413,18581%1043%65217%
Cyprus3,8171,88249%251%1,91050%
Thailand3,7593,56195%592%1394%
Gambia3,6662,66673%1193%88124%
Martinique3,552983%301%3,42496%
Mali3,5152,66576%1364%71420%
Belize3,2322,04563%512%1,13635%
Uruguay2,9162,45584%542%40714%
South Sudan2,8901,29045%562%1,54453%
Benin2,5572,33091%412%1867%
Burkina Faso2,4662,18188%673%2189%
Guinea-Bissau2,4031,81876%412%54423%
Sierra Leone2,3501,79076%743%48621%
Togo2,2291,61272%542%56325%
Yemen2,0601,36466%59929%975%
Lesotho1,94797550%432%92948%
New Zealand1,9431,85295%251%663%
Chad1,4601,29088%967%745%
Liberia1,4191,27890%826%594%
Niger1,2181,13293%696%171%
Vietnam1,1731,06291%353%766%
Curaçao88460669%1N/A27731%
San Marino85271684%425%9411%
Sint Maarten79271490%223%567%
Diamond Princess71265993%132%406%
Turks and Caicos70368998%61%81%
Gibraltar68256282%N/AN/A12018%
Papua New Guinea58854693%71%356%
Saint Martin56648886%92%6912%
Burundi55851192%1N/A468%
Taiwan55050892%71%356%
Tanzania50918336%214%30560%
Eritrea46140588%N/AN/A5612%
Mauritius43938989%102%409%
Liechtenstein42821049%1N/A21751%
Isle of Man35232191%247%72%
Bhutan34531491%N/AN/A319%
Mongolia34031292%N/AN/A288%
Monaco32025680%21%6219%
Cambodia29028398%N/AN/A72%
Cayman Islands23921891%1N/A208%
Barbados23321793%73%94%
Bermuda19417590%95%105%
Seychelles15314997%N/AN/A43%
Brunei14814397%32%21%
Antigua and Barbuda12410887%32%1310%
St. Barth836781%N/AN/A1619%
St. Vincent Grenadines746993%N/AN/A57%
Saint Lucia652742%N/AN/A3858%
Macao4646100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Dominica382976%N/AN/A924%
Fiji333194%26%N/AN/A
Timor-Leste302997%N/AN/A13%
Grenada282486%N/AN/A414%
Vatican City271556%N/AN/A1244%
New Caledonia2727100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Laos242292%N/AN/A28%
Greenland171694%N/AN/A16%
Montserrat131292%18%N/AN/A
Falkland Islands1313100%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Western Sahara10880%110%110%
Solomon Islands8450%N/AN/A450%
China85,86880,93694%4,6345%298N/A